Pontiac GTO Forum banner

1 - 3 of 3 Posts

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
8,430 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
The Below was chosen as the Best of Show.​
They will be in our 2012 Winner's Circle, will be invited back as our guests and parked in their own non-judged show area.

1; DEALER'S CHOICE:
David & Lina Evans: 1959 Bonneville

2; GTOAA's CHOICE:
John Hughes: 1967 GTO Convertible

3; KIDS CHOICE:
Brenda Steinhauer: 1965 Lemans

4; LADIES CHOICE:

Robert Widdowson: 1973 Trans-AM

5; BEST GTO:
Ed & Vickie Wolf: 1966 GTO

6; BEST MODIFIED:

Jeff Raff: 1964 PRO Grand-Prix

7; LONGEST DISTANCE:
Justin Crummett: 2006 GTO
From Mt. Sidney Virginia: 228 Miles

-------------------------------------------------------

Class Winners:

A: All Pontiac to 1964 stock except: GTO

Warren Erb 47 Streamline 8; Class Winner
Del Hartman 51 Catalina
Fred Vath 62 Grand-Prix

B: Pontiac 1965-1979 stock except: GTO/TA/FB

Scott Lamm: 69 Lemans; Class Winner
Robert Jones: 77 Can Am
Michael Hunter 70 Lemans

C: Pontiac 1980-Present stock except: GTO/TA/FB

Alfred Glaze 86 Grand-Prix; Class Winner
George Richardson 09 G8
Richard Reaser 07 Solstice

D: 1964-1974 GTO Inclusive stock
Daniel Balliet: 69 GTO; Class Winner
Tony Gray: 66 GTO
Lee Slusser: 68 GTO

E: 1967-1981 TA/Firebird stock

George Demetriades 68 Firebird; Class Winner
Skip Lecates: 69 TA
Mike Denlinger: 68 Firebird

F: 1982-2002 TA/Firebird stock
Joe Ziomek: 02 TA ; Class Winner
James Darr: 02 Firebird
Dave Gaskin : 92 TA

G: 2004-2006 GTO stock

Russ Strausser: 06 GTO; Class Winner
Ron Frye: 06 GTO
Joseph Besecker 05 GTO

H: All Pontiac modified except: GTO/TA/Firebird

Jeff Raff: 66 GTO; Class Winner
Barry Reinhold: 62 Bonneville
Terry Fry: 57 Safari Wagon

I: 1967-1981 TA/Firebird modified
Steve Walker 69 Firebird; Class Winner

J: 1982-2002 TA/Firebird modified
Frank Angerman: 02 TA; Class Winner
Jeremy Warfel: 01 TA

K: 1964-1974 GTO modified

John Caterbone: 67 GTO; Class Winner
Nick Varnalis: 67 GTO
Bill Trombley: 66 GTO

L: 2004-2006 GTO modified

Alan Knaub : 05 GTO; Class Winner
Moses Molina: 05 GTO
Jason Sexton: 06 GTO
-----------------------------------------------------------
SVGTO CLASS:

SV-A: Pontiac to 1980

1. Jason Korb: 1969 Firebird; Class Winner
2. Brent Lehman: 1969 GTO Judge
3. Andy Kear: 1968 GTO

SV-B: Pontiac 1981-Present:

1. Dee Smith: 2004 GTO ; Class Winner
2. Dave Eyster: 2006 GTO
3. Geri Schreck: 2002 Trans-Am WS.6
--------------------------------------------------------

MODEL CAR CONTEST WINNERS:

KIDS CLASS: PONTIAC:


1. Vincent Pestilli: 1969 GTO JUDGE
2. Ruben Warble: 1997 Trans-Am

KIDS OTHER/OPEN CLASS:


1. Robert Fedderline: 1963 Corvette
2. Ruben Warble: Olds Stock

ADULT: CLASS PONTIAC:

1. Jeff Raff: 1964 Tamless Tiger Arnie Beswick
2. Doug Warble: 1966 GTO
3. Leroy Hartley: 1968 Firebird
*Leroy auctioned off his model car and donated the proceeds ($40.00) to the Ronald McDonald House Charities. Art Kear was the high bidder and won the car. WE THANK LEROY, and ART for their donation.

ADULT OTHER; OPEN CLASS:

1. Jeff Raff: 1962 Chevy
2. Brian Little: 1965 Chevelle
3. Leroy Hartley: Green Hornet Car

Thank You Nikki V for the pictures.
Thank You GTOAA for sponsoring the GTOAA's pick.
Thank you Jim Wangers for your continued support of SVGTO.

A special THANK YOU to all our guests, that came out to our show and made it a success.
Thank you to our Vendors.
Thank You for the MANY MANY spectators

See YOU at our 5th All Pontiac Show in 2012
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
8,430 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top